?

Log in

 
 
11 May 2010 @ 11:15 pm
Friends Only  


 photo friendsonly_zps1ad8c304.png
Credit: acid_graphics

Hey guys, this is my new journal! You might know me from chatty_one ---> seed_inyou ----> vengeful_memory =]

Add me if you'd like. I pretty much love everyone. Just please be sure to leave a comment because honestly, I don't check my own userinfo page that much. Thank you.

Oh, and my writing journal is dirty_desiresx if you are interested in reading my fanfics ^^

Get to know me:
Basics
My name is Jessica.
I'm 21 years old.
I'm a senior in College.
I grew up in Patchogue, New York.
I currently reside in South Carolina.
I have blue eyes.
I have brown/red/blonde curly hair.
I'm very close to 5'3. Yes, I'm short.
I have six piercings in my right ear, four in my left, and my nose is pierced.
I love movies more than air
I write a lot and will probably update with some stories.
I love photography, so there might be some posts with pictures as well.
My friends and my family are my life.
I can be pretty emotional.
I love videogames.
I love animals.
I'm obsessed with Disney. Marvel. DC. Star Trek. Jurassic Park. Inception.
I love and adore acting/actors.

Fandoms
Dark Knight Trilogy. (Ships: Bane/Blake, Bruce/Blake)
Marvel Cinematic Universe. (Ships: Way too many to list. I'll probably like yours ;] )
Jurassic Park. (Ships: Alan/Billy)
Inception. (Ships: Arthur/Eames, Arthur/Cobb, Arthur/Fischer, Eames/Fischer, Eames/Cobb)
Disney. (Ships: All canon couples)
Dreamworks. (Ships: Jack/older!Jamie from Rise Of The Guardians)
Star Trek. (Ships: McCoy/Kirk, Spock/Kirk, Sulu/Chekov, Scotty/Chekov, McCoy/Scotty)
Actors/RPS.
I love to read/write fanfic and have fun with my ships as much as the next person.


Bands
The Cab
The Summer Set
Rascal Flatts
Paradise Fears
Aerosmith.
Bon Jovi.
Journey.


Movies
The Dark Knight Trilogy.
Star Trek (2009).
Star Trek (Original Series Movies).
The Amazing Spider-Man.
Captain America.
Iron Man 1 + 2.
Thor.
The Avengers.
Jurassic Park 1 + 2 + 3.
The Losers.
Imaginary Heroes.
Inception.
Stand By Me.
Tommy Boy.
Rise Of The Guardians.
Safe House.
People Like Us.
Artificial Intelligence.
The Sixth Sense.
Home Of The Giants.
The Devil's Double.
The Cabin In The Woods.
Looper.
Argo.
All Disney Movies.
Sherlock Holmes.
Lords of Dogtown.
Premium Rush.
(I mean, really, at this point if you want to know more I'll tell you haha).


Actors
Chris Evans.
Robert Downey Jr.
Mark Ruffalo.
Chris Hemsworth.
Chris Pine.
Karl Urban.
Anton Yelchin.
Simon Pegg.
Zachary Quinto.
Emile Hirsch.
Zoe Saldana.
Hayley Atwell.
Haley Joel Osment.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt.
Cillian Murphy.
Tom Hardy.
Leonardo DiCaprio.
Andrew Garfield.
Zachary Levi.
Sebastian Stan.
Dominic Cooper.
Jude Law.
Ryan Gosling.
Ryan Reynolds.


Pictures

 photo profile_zps83349241.jpg

 photo prifile_zpsb76ab166.jpg

 photo kissaladdin3_zps376df78e.jpg

 photo gaston_zps7a322117.jpg



Now that you know a bit about me...Wanna be friends? Add me :)








~Jess
 
 
 
Cyndidropsofstars on May 12th, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
so, i think you're beautiful, andd you should add me. :)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on May 12th, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
I think you're amazing. So yes, of course you're added <3
Sarahkalypartemis on May 12th, 2010 06:06 am (UTC)
If I don't get an add back, I'll cry </3
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on May 12th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
PFT Like I WOULDN"T Add you! Dont be silllly <33 =]
Chaos Personified.sexyhottubpengy on May 12th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
I added youuu! :)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on May 12th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! I'm adding you back now =]

I feel bad, I've made you add like 34546 of my journals XD
Chaos Personified.sexyhottubpengy on May 12th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
That's true! lol I don't know why you keep making new journals when you can just buy rename tokens. ;)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on May 12th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
A WHAT?? I've never even heard of that lol!
Chaos Personified.sexyhottubpengy on May 12th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
ram_fish on June 16th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Omg new journal :3

Can I has add plz? :D
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on June 16th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
:O I haven't heard from you in a while!

OF COURSE YOU'RE ADDED DEAR <3 =]
ram_fish on June 16th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
WOO! <3 :D
Dương Hà Mykawami on June 22nd, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
may I add you?hope you haven't forgotten me:)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on June 22nd, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
Of course I haven't forgotten you! I Haven't talked to you in a long time though, huh? I'll add you now, thanks =] <3
Dương Hà My: Chiyu-P!nk Masqueradekawami on July 6th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
Ahhh it's a pity,I'm really busy,I'm going to university in the next 2 months and I rarely have time to stay online,and I even don't know that you change the lj account until June.Hope you forgive me.I have added you back <3
Mizzy: Buttdancetinypierrot on September 6th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
You should for reals add me cause you love me :D
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on September 6th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
You bet :D
Kuriko: Falmboientdragonlady2000 on September 15th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
Wow nice!~ Your real cool, I think well get along just nicely. The fanfic talk had got me all excited!~ /friend
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on September 15th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
Yaaaay you're really cool too! :D I'm adding you back now <3
coffee queenliz_unscripted on September 23rd, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
Hey, I saw you in the added community and you seem really cool! Disney is the best and I live on Long Island, not too far from Patchogue actually! I added you if that's okay =]
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on September 23rd, 2010 03:01 am (UTC)
Haha oh man thats so awesome! I love meeting people from around Patchogue and Disney owns my soul<3 Im totally adding you back!
(Deleted comment)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on October 13th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome thanks =] Beauty and the Beast is one of my favorite movies EVER <3


I'm adding you back right now =]


Haha naww that doesn't sound strange. Thanks so much!!
Ashley ^.^vhippieegrl on October 18th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
we have some things in common including our height, I'm 5'2" - we short people shall rule the world ^.^v added :)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on October 18th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
Yaaay! We need to band together and rule the universe :D I'm adding you back <3
❤ Jessica ❤: angry!Aquatron_world on October 24th, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Hey!

I don't know if you saw my post on newfriends or not (something strange happened when I posted my comment o_O), but I was wondering if we can be friends? We seem to have a lot in common and share the same obsessions.
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on October 30th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
Hmm I hadn't seen that, actually! So thank you for posting on here =] I added you back!! Thanks :)
shesinunderlandshesinunderland on January 4th, 2011 04:16 am (UTC)
i read one of your old fics love me gently i love lm.c :) haha plz add me cheri
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on January 4th, 2011 02:02 pm (UTC)
Sure, I'll add you :)
(Deleted comment)
vengeful_memoryvengeful_memory on April 11th, 2011 12:46 am (UTC)
Of course! :D